LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/3031

ApprovedAP-24506

Dated Mon 7 Sep 2026, received on Tue 8 Sep at 11:10 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£5,863.20
net £4,886.00 + VAT £977.20
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/3031Date7 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6294
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Filter media roll G35000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR53£46.00£2,438.00
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR36£68.00£2,448.00
Net£4,886.00VAT at 20%£977.20Total£5,863.20
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 15 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Filter media roll G353£46.00£2,438.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 1036£68.00£2,448.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£977.20Total£5,863.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6294raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,886.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8988booked in Fri 4 Sep 10:35Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/3031dated Mon 7 Sep£4,886.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Filter media roll G353at £46.005353at £46.00agrees
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 1036at £68.003636at £68.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00910
Posted to Sage on Tue 8 Sep at 11:14, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,886.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£977.20
2100 Creditors control account£5,863.20
Total£5,863.20£5,863.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
8 Sep
11:10
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
8 Sep
11:11
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
8 Sep
11:11
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
8 Sep
11:12
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)The system
8 Sep
11:13
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6294 and delivery GRN-T-8988: prices and quantities agreeThe system
8 Sep
11:13
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6294 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
8 Sep
11:14
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 8 Sep 11:10
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6294 and delivery GRN-T-8988: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6294 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic8 Sep 11:14, September 2026
Approval trail
8 Sep 11:13Approved by the match (PO-T-6294 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024