LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/3053

ApprovedAP-24692

Dated Thu 1 Oct 2026, received today at 09:06 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£3,571.20
net £2,976.00 + VAT £595.20
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/3053Date1 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6362
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£68.00£1,496.00
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR20£74.00£1,480.00
Net£2,976.00VAT at 20%£595.20Total£3,571.20
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 18 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 1022£68.00£1,496.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 1020£74.00£1,480.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£595.20Total£3,571.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6362raised Fri 25 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,976.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9056booked in Thu 1 Oct 08:54Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoice2026/3053dated Thu 1 Oct£2,976.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 1022at £68.002222at £68.00agrees
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 1020at £74.002020at £74.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01100
Posted to Sage today at 09:10, in October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,976.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£595.20
2100 Creditors control account£3,571.20
Total£3,571.20£3,571.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Today
09:06
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Today
09:07
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
Today
09:07
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Today
09:08
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)The system
Today
09:09
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6362 and delivery GRN-T-9056: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Today
09:09
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6362 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)The system
Today
09:10
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, today 09:06
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6362 and delivery GRN-T-9056: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6362 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticToday 09:10, October 2026
Approval trail
Today 09:09Approved by the match (PO-T-6362 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Mon 30 Nov.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024