LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218405

ApprovedAP-24691

Dated Thu 1 Oct 2026, received today at 08:52 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£6,827.04
net £5,689.20 + VAT £1,137.84
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218405Date1 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6363
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR10£186.00£1,860.00
Thermostatic expansion valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£58.00£1,914.00
Filter drier 3/8in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR171£11.20£1,915.20
Net£5,689.20VAT at 20%£1,137.84Total£6,827.04
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder10£186.00£1,860.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Thermostatic expansion valve33£58.00£1,914.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Filter drier 3/8in171£11.20£1,915.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,137.84Total£6,827.04
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6363raised Fri 25 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,689.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9062booked in Thu 1 Oct 14:33Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoiceSI-218405dated Thu 1 Oct£5,689.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder10at £186.001010at £186.00agrees
Thermostatic expansion valve33at £58.003333at £58.00agrees
Filter drier 3/8in171at £11.20171171at £11.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01099
Posted to Sage today at 08:56, in October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,689.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,137.84
2100 Creditors control account£6,827.04
Total£6,827.04£6,827.04
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Today
08:52
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Today
08:53
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
Today
08:53
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Today
08:54
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
Today
08:55
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6363 and delivery GRN-T-9062: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Today
08:55
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6363 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)The system
Today
08:56
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, today 08:52
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6363 and delivery GRN-T-9062: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6363 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticToday 08:56, October 2026
Approval trail
Today 08:55Approved by the match (PO-T-6363 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Mon 30 Nov.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024