LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218255

ApprovedAP-24545

Dated Fri 11 Sep 2026, received on Fri 11 Sep at 17:26 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£8,742.48
net £7,285.40 + VAT £1,457.08
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218255Date11 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6304
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Sight glass 1/2in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR499£14.60£7,285.40
Net£7,285.40VAT at 20%£1,457.08Total£8,742.48
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Sight glass 1/2in499£14.60£7,285.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,457.08Total£8,742.48
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6304raised Wed 2 Sep by Kate Rowley£7,285.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9007booked in Wed 9 Sep 11:16Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-218255dated Fri 11 Sep£7,285.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Sight glass 1/2in499at £14.60499499at £14.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00954
Posted to Sage on Fri 11 Sep at 17:30, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,285.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,457.08
2100 Creditors control account£8,742.48
Total£8,742.48£8,742.48
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
11 Sep
17:26
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Sep
17:27
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
11 Sep
17:27
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Sep
17:28
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Sep
17:29
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6304 and delivery GRN-T-9007: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Sep
17:29
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6304 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)The system
11 Sep
17:30
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 11 Sep 17:26
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6304 and delivery GRN-T-9007: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6304 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Sep 17:30, September 2026
Approval trail
11 Sep 17:29Approved by the match (PO-T-6304 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024