LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products INV-01081

PaidAP-24042

Dated Fri 3 Jul 2026, received on Mon 6 Jul at 15:15 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,558.08
net £3,798.40 + VAT £759.68
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
OWOakbrook Water Treatment ProductsLeicester · 0116 496 0240
VAT invoiceNo.INV-01081Date3 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6114
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Dosing pot 3.5L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£58.40£934.40
Central heating inhibitor 20L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR15£64.00£960.00
Magnetic system filter 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£72.00£936.00
Biocide, 25L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£88.00£968.00
Net£3,798.40VAT at 20%£759.68Total£4,558.08
Please pay to account ending 6380. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Dosing pot 3.5L16£58.40£934.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Central heating inhibitor 20L15£64.00£960.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Magnetic system filter 22mm13£72.00£936.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Biocide, 25L11£88.00£968.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£759.68Total£4,558.08
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6114raised Fri 26 Jun by Kate Rowley£3,798.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8811booked in Fri 3 Jul 10:51Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-01081dated Fri 3 Jul£3,798.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Dosing pot 3.5L16at £58.401616at £58.40agrees
Central heating inhibitor 20L15at £64.001515at £64.00agrees
Magnetic system filter 22mm13at £72.001313at £72.00agrees
Biocide, 25L11at £88.001111at £88.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00394
Posted to Sage on Mon 6 Jul at 15:19, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,798.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£759.68
2100 Creditors control account£4,558.08
Total£4,558.08£4,558.08
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,558.08. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
6 Jul
15:15
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
6 Jul
15:16
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
6 Jul
15:16
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
6 Jul
15:17
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
6 Jul
15:18
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6114 and delivery GRN-T-8811: prices and quantities agreeThe system
6 Jul
15:18
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6114 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)The system
6 Jul
15:19
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 6 Jul 15:15
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6114 and delivery GRN-T-8811: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6114 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic6 Jul 15:19, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
6 Jul 15:18Approved by the match (PO-T-6114 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6380
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products
Water treatment · Leicester
ContactDarren Hollis
Phone on file0116 496 0240
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 6380, since 30 Sep 2020