LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products INV-01091

PaidAP-24127

Dated Fri 17 Jul 2026, received on Fri 17 Jul at 11:06 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£6,211.80
net £5,176.50 + VAT £1,035.30
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
OWOakbrook Water Treatment ProductsLeicester · 0116 496 0240
VAT invoiceNo.INV-01091Date17 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6141
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Magnetic system filter 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR24£72.00£1,728.00
Central heating inhibitor 20L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£64.00£1,728.00
Legionella test kits, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR37£46.50£1,720.50
Net£5,176.50VAT at 20%£1,035.30Total£6,211.80
Please pay to account ending 6380. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Magnetic system filter 22mm24£72.00£1,728.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Central heating inhibitor 20L27£64.00£1,728.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Legionella test kits, box of 1037£46.50£1,720.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,035.30Total£6,211.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6141raised Wed 8 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,176.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8851booked in Fri 17 Jul 09:22Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-01091dated Fri 17 Jul£5,176.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Magnetic system filter 22mm24at £72.002424at £72.00agrees
Central heating inhibitor 20L27at £64.002727at £64.00agrees
Legionella test kits, box of 1037at £46.503737at £46.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00486
Posted to Sage on Fri 17 Jul at 11:10, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,176.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,035.30
2100 Creditors control account£6,211.80
Total£6,211.80£6,211.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £6,211.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Jul
11:06
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Jul
11:07
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
17 Jul
11:07
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Jul
11:08
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Jul
11:09
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6141 and delivery GRN-T-8851: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Jul
11:09
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6141 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)The system
17 Jul
11:10
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 17 Jul 11:06
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6141 and delivery GRN-T-8851: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6141 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Jul 11:10, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
17 Jul 11:09Approved by the match (PO-T-6141 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6380
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products
Water treatment · Leicester
ContactDarren Hollis
Phone on file0116 496 0240
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 6380, since 30 Sep 2020