LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ashlow Burner Spares INV-02859

PaidAP-24041

Dated Mon 6 Jul 2026, received on Mon 6 Jul at 15:07 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,647.12
net £3,872.60 + VAT £774.52
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ABAshlow Burner SparesLeeds · 0113 496 0170
VAT invoiceNo.INV-02859Date6 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6120
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Ignition electrode set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR52£18.40£956.80
Burner photocell5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£36.20£977.40
Flame sensor probe5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR39£24.60£959.40
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£44.50£979.00
Net£3,872.60VAT at 20%£774.52Total£4,647.12
Please pay to account ending 8190. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Ignition electrode set52£18.40£956.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Burner photocell27£36.20£977.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Flame sensor probe39£24.60£959.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 522£44.50£979.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£774.52Total£4,647.12
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6120raised Wed 1 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,872.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8806booked in Fri 3 Jul 07:34Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-02859dated Mon 6 Jul£3,872.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Ignition electrode set52at £18.405252at £18.40agrees
Burner photocell27at £36.202727at £36.20agrees
Flame sensor probe39at £24.603939at £24.60agrees
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 522at £44.502222at £44.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00393
Posted to Sage on Mon 6 Jul at 15:11, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,872.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£774.52
2100 Creditors control account£4,647.12
Total£4,647.12£4,647.12
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,647.12. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
6 Jul
15:07
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
6 Jul
15:08
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
6 Jul
15:08
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
6 Jul
15:09
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
6 Jul
15:10
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6120 and delivery GRN-T-8806: prices and quantities agreeThe system
6 Jul
15:10
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6120 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Jul)The system
6 Jul
15:11
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 6 Jul 15:07
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6120 and delivery GRN-T-8806: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6120 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic6 Jul 15:11, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
6 Jul 15:10Approved by the match (PO-T-6120 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8190
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ashlow Burner Spares
Burner spares · Leeds
ContactRachael Yates
Phone on file0113 496 0170
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8190, since 19 Sep 2023