LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-220958

PaidAP-24076

Dated Fri 10 Jul 2026, received on Fri 10 Jul at 16:21 by post (scanned). Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£8,460.96
net £7,050.80 + VAT £1,410.16
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-220958Date10 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6117
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Axial fan 300mm 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR37£96.40£3,566.80
Centrifugal fan 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£268.00£3,484.00
Net£7,050.80VAT at 20%£1,410.16Total£8,460.96
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Axial fan 300mm 230V37£96.40£3,566.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Centrifugal fan 250mm13£268.00£3,484.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,410.16Total£8,460.96
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6117raised Mon 29 Jun by Kate Rowley£7,050.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8830booked in Fri 10 Jul 10:27Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-220958dated Fri 10 Jul£7,050.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Axial fan 300mm 230V37at £96.403737at £96.40agrees
Centrifugal fan 250mm13at £268.001313at £268.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00431
Posted to Sage on Fri 10 Jul at 16:25, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,050.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,410.16
2100 Creditors control account£8,460.96
Total£8,460.96£8,460.96
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £8,460.96. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Jul
16:21
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
10 Jul
16:22
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
10 Jul
16:22
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Jul
16:23
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Jul
16:24
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6117 and delivery GRN-T-8830: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Jul
16:24
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6117 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)The system
10 Jul
16:25
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Fri 10 Jul 16:21
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6117 and delivery GRN-T-8830: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6117 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Jul 16:25, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
10 Jul 16:24Approved by the match (PO-T-6117 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024