LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218033

PaidAP-24077

Dated Wed 8 Jul 2026, received on Fri 10 Jul at 16:30 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,551.60
net £6,293.00 + VAT £1,258.60
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218033Date8 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6123
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£186.00£2,046.00
Sight glass 1/2in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR145£14.60£2,117.00
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR15£142.00£2,130.00
Net£6,293.00VAT at 20%£1,258.60Total£7,551.60
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 23 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder11£186.00£2,046.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Sight glass 1/2in145£14.60£2,117.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder15£142.00£2,130.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,258.60Total£7,551.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6123raised Thu 2 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,293.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8815booked in Mon 6 Jul 10:11Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-218033dated Wed 8 Jul£6,293.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder11at £186.001111at £186.00agrees
Sight glass 1/2in145at £14.60145145at £14.60agrees
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder15at £142.001515at £142.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00432
Posted to Sage on Fri 10 Jul at 16:34, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,293.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,258.60
2100 Creditors control account£7,551.60
Total£7,551.60£7,551.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,551.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Jul
16:30
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Jul
16:31
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
10 Jul
16:31
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Jul
16:32
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Jul
16:33
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6123 and delivery GRN-T-8815: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Jul
16:33
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6123 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)The system
10 Jul
16:34
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 10 Jul 16:30
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6123 and delivery GRN-T-8815: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6123 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Jul 16:34, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
10 Jul 16:33Approved by the match (PO-T-6123 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024