LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12833

PaidAP-24165

Dated Fri 24 Jul 2026, received on Fri 24 Jul at 08:10 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,604.72
net £4,670.60 + VAT £934.12
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12833Date24 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6165
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR121£38.60£4,670.60
Net£4,670.60VAT at 20%£934.12Total£5,604.72
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 15 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Expansion vessel 8L121£38.60£4,670.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£934.12Total£5,604.72
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6165raised Thu 16 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,670.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8863booked in Wed 22 Jul 13:31Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12833dated Fri 24 Jul£4,670.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Expansion vessel 8L121at £38.60121121at £38.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00530
Posted to Sage on Fri 24 Jul at 08:14, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,670.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£934.12
2100 Creditors control account£5,604.72
Total£5,604.72£5,604.72
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,604.72. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
24 Jul
08:10
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
24 Jul
08:11
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
24 Jul
08:11
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
24 Jul
08:12
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)The system
24 Jul
08:13
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6165 and delivery GRN-T-8863: prices and quantities agreeThe system
24 Jul
08:13
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6165 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)The system
24 Jul
08:14
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 24 Jul 08:10
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6165 and delivery GRN-T-8863: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6165 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic24 Jul 08:14, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
24 Jul 08:13Approved by the match (PO-T-6165 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023