LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12974

ApprovedAP-24656

Dated Mon 28 Sep 2026, received on Tue 29 Sep at 08:19 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,462.96
net £2,885.80 + VAT £577.16
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12974Date28 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6343
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£228.00£912.00
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR26£38.60£1,003.60
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR21£46.20£970.20
Net£2,885.80VAT at 20%£577.16Total£3,462.96
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler main PCB4£228.00£912.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Expansion vessel 8L26£38.60£1,003.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge21£46.20£970.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£577.16Total£3,462.96
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6343raised Fri 18 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,885.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9050booked in Mon 28 Sep 09:26Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoice12974dated Mon 28 Sep£2,885.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler main PCB4at £228.0044at £228.00agrees
Expansion vessel 8L26at £38.602626at £38.60agrees
Diverter valve cartridge21at £46.202121at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01076
Posted to Sage on Tue 29 Sep at 08:23, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,885.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£577.16
2100 Creditors control account£3,462.96
Total£3,462.96£3,462.96
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Tue 29 Sep
08:19
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Tue 29 Sep
08:20
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
Tue 29 Sep
08:20
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Tue 29 Sep
08:21
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
Tue 29 Sep
08:22
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6343 and delivery GRN-T-9050: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Tue 29 Sep
08:22
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6343 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)The system
Tue 29 Sep
08:23
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 29 Sep 08:19
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6343 and delivery GRN-T-9050: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6343 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticTue 29 Sep 08:23, September 2026
Approval trail
Tue 29 Sep 08:22Approved by the match (PO-T-6343 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023