LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12977

ApprovedAP-24680

Dated Thu 1 Oct 2026, received yesterday at 15:47 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£5,493.12
net £4,577.60 + VAT £915.52
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
Delivered in September, invoiced in October
The delivery GRN-T-9054 on Wed 30 Sep was accrued at the order price in J-TRD-2609-06 (goods received not invoiced) for September, reversed on 1 October; this invoice posts to October.
J-TRD-2609-06 →
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12977Date1 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6366
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR28£38.60£1,080.80
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£228.00£1,140.00
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£312.00£1,248.00
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR24£46.20£1,108.80
Net£4,577.60VAT at 20%£915.52Total£5,493.12
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 13 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Expansion vessel 8L28£38.60£1,080.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler main PCB5£228.00£1,140.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler heat exchanger4£312.00£1,248.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge24£46.20£1,108.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£915.52Total£5,493.12
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6366raised Fri 25 Sep by Kate Rowley£4,577.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9054booked in Wed 30 Sep 07:53Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoice12977dated Thu 1 Oct£4,577.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Expansion vessel 8L28at £38.602828at £38.60agrees
Boiler main PCB5at £228.0055at £228.00agrees
Boiler heat exchanger4at £312.0044at £312.00agrees
Diverter valve cartridge24at £46.202424at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01090
Posted to Sage yesterday at 15:51, in October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,577.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£915.52
2100 Creditors control account£5,493.12
Total£5,493.12£5,493.12
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Yesterday
15:47
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Yesterday
15:48
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
Yesterday
15:48
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Yesterday
15:49
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)The system
Yesterday
15:50
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6366 and delivery GRN-T-9054: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Yesterday
15:50
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6366 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)The system
Yesterday
15:51
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, yesterday 15:47
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6366 and delivery GRN-T-9054: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6366 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticYesterday 15:51, October 2026
Approval trail
Yesterday 15:50Approved by the match (PO-T-6366 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Sep)
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Mon 30 Nov.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023