LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12955

ApprovedAP-24631

Dated Tue 22 Sep 2026, received on Wed 23 Sep at 14:07 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£4,350.96
net £3,625.80 + VAT £725.16
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12955Date22 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6330
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR8£228.00£1,824.00
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR39£46.20£1,801.80
Net£3,625.80VAT at 20%£725.16Total£4,350.96
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler main PCB8£228.00£1,824.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge39£46.20£1,801.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£725.16Total£4,350.96
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6330raised Fri 11 Sep by Kate Rowley£3,625.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9034booked in Mon 21 Sep 10:36Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12955dated Tue 22 Sep£3,625.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler main PCB8at £228.0088at £228.00agrees
Diverter valve cartridge39at £46.203939at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01052
Posted to Sage on Wed 23 Sep at 14:11, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,625.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£725.16
2100 Creditors control account£4,350.96
Total£4,350.96£4,350.96
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
23 Sep
14:07
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
23 Sep
14:08
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
23 Sep
14:08
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
23 Sep
14:09
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
23 Sep
14:10
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6330 and delivery GRN-T-9034: prices and quantities agreeThe system
23 Sep
14:10
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6330 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)The system
23 Sep
14:11
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 23 Sep 14:07
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6330 and delivery GRN-T-9034: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6330 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic23 Sep 14:11, September 2026
Approval trail
23 Sep 14:10Approved by the match (PO-T-6330 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023