LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13284

PaidAP-24213

Dated Fri 31 Jul 2026, received on Fri 31 Jul at 11:41 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£6,415.20
net £5,346.00 + VAT £1,069.20
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13284Date31 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6178
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£486.00£5,346.00
Net£5,346.00VAT at 20%£1,069.20Total£6,415.20
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 21 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
BMS controller module11£486.00£5,346.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,069.20Total£6,415.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6178raised Fri 24 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,346.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8881booked in Wed 29 Jul 08:35Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13284dated Fri 31 Jul£5,346.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
BMS controller module11at £486.001111at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00580
Posted to Sage on Fri 31 Jul at 11:45, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,346.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,069.20
2100 Creditors control account£6,415.20
Total£6,415.20£6,415.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £6,415.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
31 Jul
11:41
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
31 Jul
11:42
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
31 Jul
11:42
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
31 Jul
11:43
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)The system
31 Jul
11:44
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6178 and delivery GRN-T-8881: prices and quantities agreeThe system
31 Jul
11:44
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6178 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)The system
31 Jul
11:45
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 31 Jul 11:41
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6178 and delivery GRN-T-8881: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6178 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic31 Jul 11:45, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
31 Jul 11:44Approved by the match (PO-T-6178 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020