LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13311

PaidAP-24399

Dated Fri 21 Aug 2026, received on Sat 22 Aug at 17:13 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,948.80
net £4,124.00 + VAT £824.80
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13311Date21 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6247
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£486.00£1,458.00
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£318.00£1,272.00
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR34£41.00£1,394.00
Net£4,124.00VAT at 20%£824.80Total£4,948.80
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
BMS controller module3£486.00£1,458.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler sequence controller4£318.00£1,272.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Wireless thermostat receiver34£41.00£1,394.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£824.80Total£4,948.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6247raised Thu 13 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,124.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8952booked in Fri 21 Aug 08:54Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13311dated Fri 21 Aug£4,124.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
BMS controller module3at £486.0033at £486.00agrees
Boiler sequence controller4at £318.0044at £318.00agrees
Wireless thermostat receiver34at £41.003434at £41.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00788
Posted to Sage on Sat 22 Aug at 17:17, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,124.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£824.80
2100 Creditors control account£4,948.80
Total£4,948.80£4,948.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,948.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
22 Aug
17:13
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
22 Aug
17:14
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
22 Aug
17:14
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
22 Aug
17:15
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
22 Aug
17:16
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6247 and delivery GRN-T-8952: prices and quantities agreeThe system
22 Aug
17:16
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6247 approved by Kate Rowley on 13 Aug)The system
22 Aug
17:17
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 22 Aug 17:13
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6247 and delivery GRN-T-8952: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6247 approved by Kate Rowley on 13 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic22 Aug 17:17, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
22 Aug 17:16Approved by the match (PO-T-6247 approved by Kate Rowley on 13 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020