LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers IHE-8345

ApprovedAP-24467

Dated Wed 2 Sep 2026, received on Thu 3 Sep at 16:21 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£12,996.00
net £10,830.00 + VAT £2,166.00
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IHIvelbrook Heat ExchangersNorthampton · 01632 960 156
VAT invoiceNo.IHE-8345Date2 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6291
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£284.00£5,396.00
Chilled water coil 600mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£418.00£5,434.00
Net£10,830.00VAT at 20%£2,166.00Total£12,996.00
Please pay to account ending 1352. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate19£284.00£5,396.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Chilled water coil 600mm13£418.00£5,434.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£2,166.00Total£12,996.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6291raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£10,830.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8976booked in Tue 1 Sep 14:55Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceIHE-8345dated Wed 2 Sep£10,830.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate19at £284.001919at £284.00agrees
Chilled water coil 600mm13at £418.001313at £418.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00866
Posted to Sage on Thu 3 Sep at 16:25, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£10,830.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£2,166.00
2100 Creditors control account£12,996.00
Total£12,996.00£12,996.00
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
3 Sep
16:21
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Sep
16:22
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
3 Sep
16:22
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Sep
16:23
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Sep
16:24
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6291 and delivery GRN-T-8976: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Sep
16:24
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6291 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
3 Sep
16:25
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 3 Sep 16:21
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6291 and delivery GRN-T-8976: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6291 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Sep 16:25, September 2026
Approval trail
3 Sep 16:24Approved by the match (PO-T-6291 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1352
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers
Heat exchangers · Northampton
ContactClare Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 156
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1352, since 11 Sep 2023