LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers IHE-8335

PaidAP-24348

Dated Fri 14 Aug 2026, received on Sun 16 Aug at 09:15 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£10,600.80
net £8,834.00 + VAT £1,766.80
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IHIvelbrook Heat ExchangersNorthampton · 01632 960 156
VAT invoiceNo.IHE-8335Date14 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6238
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Chilled water coil 600mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR7£418.00£2,926.00
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR10£284.00£2,840.00
Electric heater battery 6kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£236.00£3,068.00
Net£8,834.00VAT at 20%£1,766.80Total£10,600.80
Please pay to account ending 1352. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Chilled water coil 600mm7£418.00£2,926.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate10£284.00£2,840.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Electric heater battery 6kW13£236.00£3,068.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,766.80Total£10,600.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6238raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£8,834.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8928booked in Thu 13 Aug 14:47Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceIHE-8335dated Fri 14 Aug£8,834.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Chilled water coil 600mm7at £418.0077at £418.00agrees
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate10at £284.001010at £284.00agrees
Electric heater battery 6kW13at £236.001313at £236.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00732
Posted to Sage on Sun 16 Aug at 09:19, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£8,834.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,766.80
2100 Creditors control account£10,600.80
Total£10,600.80£10,600.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £10,600.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
16 Aug
09:15
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Aug
09:16
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
16 Aug
09:16
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Aug
09:17
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Aug
09:18
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6238 and delivery GRN-T-8928: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Aug
09:18
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6238 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
16 Aug
09:19
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sun 16 Aug 09:15
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6238 and delivery GRN-T-8928: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6238 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Aug 09:19, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
16 Aug 09:18Approved by the match (PO-T-6238 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1352
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers
Heat exchangers · Northampton
ContactClare Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 156
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1352, since 11 Sep 2023