LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elverby Controls Distribution SI-210839

ApprovedAP-24659

Dated Mon 28 Sep 2026, received on Tue 29 Sep at 15:13 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,499.20
net £2,916.00 + VAT £583.20
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ECElverby Controls DistributionWigan · 01632 960 247
VAT invoiceNo.SI-210839Date28 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6358
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£486.00£2,916.00
Net£2,916.00VAT at 20%£583.20Total£3,499.20
Please pay to account ending 5299. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
BMS controller module6£486.00£2,916.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£583.20Total£3,499.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6358raised Thu 24 Sep by Kate Rowley£2,916.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9048booked in Fri 25 Sep 11:25Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-210839dated Mon 28 Sep£2,916.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
BMS controller module6at £486.0066at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01078
Posted to Sage on Tue 29 Sep at 15:17, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,916.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£583.20
2100 Creditors control account£3,499.20
Total£3,499.20£3,499.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Tue 29 Sep
15:13
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Tue 29 Sep
15:14
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
Tue 29 Sep
15:14
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Tue 29 Sep
15:15
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
Tue 29 Sep
15:16
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6358 and delivery GRN-T-9048: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Tue 29 Sep
15:16
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6358 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Sep)The system
Tue 29 Sep
15:17
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 29 Sep 15:13
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6358 and delivery GRN-T-9048: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6358 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticTue 29 Sep 15:17, September 2026
Approval trail
Tue 29 Sep 15:16Approved by the match (PO-T-6358 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5299
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Elverby Controls Distribution
Controls · Wigan
ContactMichelle Ashby
Phone on file01632 960 247
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 5299, since 13 Jun 2020