LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elverby Controls Distribution SI-210758

PaidAP-24428

Dated Fri 28 Aug 2026, received on Sat 29 Aug at 08:43 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,140.24
net £3,450.20 + VAT £690.04
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ECElverby Controls DistributionWigan · 01632 960 247
VAT invoiceNo.SI-210758Date28 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6256
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR37£22.40£828.80
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR20£41.00£820.00
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR29£28.60£829.40
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£486.00£972.00
Net£3,450.20VAT at 20%£690.04Total£4,140.24
Please pay to account ending 5299. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 13 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Frost thermostat37£22.40£828.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Wireless thermostat receiver20£41.00£820.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Seven-day time clock29£28.60£829.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module2£486.00£972.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£690.04Total£4,140.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6256raised Mon 17 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,450.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8966booked in Fri 28 Aug 10:14Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-210758dated Fri 28 Aug£3,450.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Frost thermostat37at £22.403737at £22.40agrees
Wireless thermostat receiver20at £41.002020at £41.00agrees
Seven-day time clock29at £28.602929at £28.60agrees
BMS controller module2at £486.0022at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00824
Posted to Sage on Sat 29 Aug at 08:47, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,450.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£690.04
2100 Creditors control account£4,140.24
Total£4,140.24£4,140.24
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,140.24. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
29 Aug
08:43
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
29 Aug
08:44
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
29 Aug
08:44
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
29 Aug
08:45
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)The system
29 Aug
08:46
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6256 and delivery GRN-T-8966: prices and quantities agreeThe system
29 Aug
08:46
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6256 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Aug)The system
29 Aug
08:47
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 29 Aug 08:43
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6256 and delivery GRN-T-8966: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6256 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic29 Aug 08:47, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
29 Aug 08:46Approved by the match (PO-T-6256 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5299
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Elverby Controls Distribution
Controls · Wigan
ContactMichelle Ashby
Phone on file01632 960 247
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 5299, since 13 Jun 2020