LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13263

PaidAP-24058

Dated Wed 8 Jul 2026, received on Wed 8 Jul at 10:05 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,266.72
net £6,055.60 + VAT £1,211.12
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13263Date8 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6127
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR106£28.60£3,031.60
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR135£22.40£3,024.00
Net£6,055.60VAT at 20%£1,211.12Total£7,266.72
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Seven-day time clock106£28.60£3,031.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Frost thermostat135£22.40£3,024.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,211.12Total£7,266.72
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6127raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,055.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8821booked in Wed 8 Jul 14:49Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13263dated Wed 8 Jul£6,055.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Seven-day time clock106at £28.60106106at £28.60agrees
Frost thermostat135at £22.40135135at £22.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00411
Posted to Sage on Wed 8 Jul at 10:09, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,055.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,211.12
2100 Creditors control account£7,266.72
Total£7,266.72£7,266.72
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,266.72. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
8 Jul
10:05
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
8 Jul
10:06
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
8 Jul
10:06
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
8 Jul
10:07
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
8 Jul
10:08
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6127 and delivery GRN-T-8821: prices and quantities agreeThe system
8 Jul
10:08
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6127 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
8 Jul
10:09
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 8 Jul 10:05
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6127 and delivery GRN-T-8821: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6127 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic8 Jul 10:09, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
8 Jul 10:08Approved by the match (PO-T-6127 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020