LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218036

PaidAP-24070

Dated Fri 10 Jul 2026, received on Fri 10 Jul at 08:44 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,303.92
net £6,086.60 + VAT £1,217.32
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218036Date10 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6122
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Sight glass 1/2in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR139£14.60£2,029.40
Filter drier 3/8in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR181£11.20£2,027.20
Thermostatic expansion valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR35£58.00£2,030.00
Net£6,086.60VAT at 20%£1,217.32Total£7,303.92
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Sight glass 1/2in139£14.60£2,029.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Filter drier 3/8in181£11.20£2,027.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Thermostatic expansion valve35£58.00£2,030.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,217.32Total£7,303.92
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6122raised Thu 2 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,086.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8823booked in Thu 9 Jul 10:21Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-218036dated Fri 10 Jul£6,086.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Sight glass 1/2in139at £14.60139139at £14.60agrees
Filter drier 3/8in181at £11.20181181at £11.20agrees
Thermostatic expansion valve35at £58.003535at £58.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00425
Posted to Sage on Fri 10 Jul at 08:48, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,086.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,217.32
2100 Creditors control account£7,303.92
Total£7,303.92£7,303.92
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,303.92. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Jul
08:44
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Jul
08:45
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
10 Jul
08:45
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Jul
08:46
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Jul
08:47
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6122 and delivery GRN-T-8823: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Jul
08:47
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6122 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)The system
10 Jul
08:48
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 10 Jul 08:44
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6122 and delivery GRN-T-8823: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6122 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Jul 08:48, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
10 Jul 08:47Approved by the match (PO-T-6122 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024