LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elverby Controls Distribution SI-210704

PaidAP-24107

Dated Tue 14 Jul 2026, received on Wed 15 Jul at 10:04 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£6,520.80
net £5,434.00 + VAT £1,086.80
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ECElverby Controls DistributionWigan · 01632 960 247
VAT invoiceNo.SI-210704Date14 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6139
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR190£28.60£5,434.00
Net£5,434.00VAT at 20%£1,086.80Total£6,520.80
Please pay to account ending 5299. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 17 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Seven-day time clock190£28.60£5,434.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,086.80Total£6,520.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6139raised Wed 8 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,434.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8840booked in Tue 14 Jul 14:19Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-210704dated Tue 14 Jul£5,434.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Seven-day time clock190at £28.60190190at £28.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00465
Posted to Sage on Wed 15 Jul at 10:08, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,434.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,086.80
2100 Creditors control account£6,520.80
Total£6,520.80£6,520.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £6,520.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
15 Jul
10:04
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
15 Jul
10:05
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
15 Jul
10:05
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
15 Jul
10:06
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)The system
15 Jul
10:07
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6139 and delivery GRN-T-8840: prices and quantities agreeThe system
15 Jul
10:07
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6139 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)The system
15 Jul
10:08
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 15 Jul 10:04
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6139 and delivery GRN-T-8840: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6139 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic15 Jul 10:08, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
15 Jul 10:07Approved by the match (PO-T-6139 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5299
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Elverby Controls Distribution
Controls · Wigan
ContactMichelle Ashby
Phone on file01632 960 247
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 5299, since 13 Jun 2020