LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3469

PaidAP-24138

Dated Fri 17 Jul 2026, received on Sat 18 Jul at 07:31 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,778.64
net £3,982.20 + VAT £796.44
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3469Date17 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6142
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Timer relay5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR75£26.40£1,980.00
Contactor 25A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR47£42.60£2,002.20
Net£3,982.20VAT at 20%£796.44Total£4,778.64
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Timer relay75£26.40£1,980.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Contactor 25A47£42.60£2,002.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£796.44Total£4,778.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6142raised Thu 9 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,982.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8853booked in Fri 17 Jul 11:40Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3469dated Fri 17 Jul£3,982.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Timer relay75at £26.407575at £26.40agrees
Contactor 25A47at £42.604747at £42.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00499
Posted to Sage on Sat 18 Jul at 07:35, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,982.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£796.44
2100 Creditors control account£4,778.64
Total£4,778.64£4,778.64
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,778.64. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
18 Jul
07:31
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Jul
07:32
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
18 Jul
07:32
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Jul
07:33
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Jul
07:34
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6142 and delivery GRN-T-8853: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Jul
07:34
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6142 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)The system
18 Jul
07:35
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 18 Jul 07:31
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6142 and delivery GRN-T-8853: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6142 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Jul 07:35, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
18 Jul 07:34Approved by the match (PO-T-6142 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024