LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3534

ApprovedAP-24572

Dated Tue 15 Sep 2026, received on Tue 15 Sep at 17:02 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£3,718.32
net £3,098.60 + VAT £619.72
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3534Date15 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6316
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fused spurs, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£36.00£792.00
Contactor 25A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR18£42.60£766.80
Timer relay5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR29£26.40£765.60
Rotary isolator 20A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR79£9.80£774.20
Net£3,098.60VAT at 20%£619.72Total£3,718.32
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 21 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fused spurs, box of 1022£36.00£792.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Contactor 25A18£42.60£766.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Timer relay29£26.40£765.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Rotary isolator 20A79£9.80£774.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£619.72Total£3,718.32
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6316raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£3,098.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9015booked in Fri 11 Sep 13:48Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3534dated Tue 15 Sep£3,098.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fused spurs, box of 1022at £36.002222at £36.00agrees
Contactor 25A18at £42.601818at £42.60agrees
Timer relay29at £26.402929at £26.40agrees
Rotary isolator 20A79at £9.807979at £9.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00984
Posted to Sage on Tue 15 Sep at 17:06, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,098.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£619.72
2100 Creditors control account£3,718.32
Total£3,718.32£3,718.32
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
15 Sep
17:02
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
15 Sep
17:03
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
15 Sep
17:03
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
15 Sep
17:04
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)The system
15 Sep
17:05
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6316 and delivery GRN-T-9015: prices and quantities agreeThe system
15 Sep
17:05
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6316 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
15 Sep
17:06
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 15 Sep 17:02
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6316 and delivery GRN-T-9015: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6316 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic15 Sep 17:06, September 2026
Approval trail
15 Sep 17:05Approved by the match (PO-T-6316 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024