LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3500

PaidAP-24324

Dated Wed 12 Aug 2026, received on Wed 12 Aug at 16:42 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£3,513.60
net £2,928.00 + VAT £585.60
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3500Date12 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6226
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Timer relay5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR55£26.40£1,452.00
Fused spurs, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£36.00£1,476.00
Net£2,928.00VAT at 20%£585.60Total£3,513.60
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Timer relay55£26.40£1,452.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fused spurs, box of 1041£36.00£1,476.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£585.60Total£3,513.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6226raised Thu 6 Aug by Kate Rowley£2,928.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8921booked in Wed 12 Aug 08:33Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3500dated Wed 12 Aug£2,928.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Timer relay55at £26.405555at £26.40agrees
Fused spurs, box of 1041at £36.004141at £36.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00706
Posted to Sage on Wed 12 Aug at 16:46, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,928.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£585.60
2100 Creditors control account£3,513.60
Total£3,513.60£3,513.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £3,513.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
12 Aug
16:42
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
12 Aug
16:43
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
12 Aug
16:43
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
12 Aug
16:44
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
12 Aug
16:45
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6226 and delivery GRN-T-8921: prices and quantities agreeThe system
12 Aug
16:45
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6226 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)The system
12 Aug
16:46
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 12 Aug 16:42
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6226 and delivery GRN-T-8921: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6226 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic12 Aug 16:46, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
12 Aug 16:45Approved by the match (PO-T-6226 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024