LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3538

ApprovedAP-24583

Dated Thu 17 Sep 2026, received on Thu 17 Sep at 12:01 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£4,611.36
net £3,842.80 + VAT £768.56
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3538Date17 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6333
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Timer relay5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR36£26.40£950.40
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR20£48.00£960.00
Rotary isolator 20A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR98£9.80£960.40
Fused spurs, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£36.00£972.00
Net£3,842.80VAT at 20%£768.56Total£4,611.36
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Timer relay36£26.40£950.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m20£48.00£960.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Rotary isolator 20A98£9.80£960.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fused spurs, box of 1027£36.00£972.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£768.56Total£4,611.36
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6333raised Fri 11 Sep by Kate Rowley£3,842.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9027booked in Wed 16 Sep 13:52Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3538dated Thu 17 Sep£3,842.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Timer relay36at £26.403636at £26.40agrees
Cable 1.5mm 3-core, 50m20at £48.002020at £48.00agrees
Rotary isolator 20A98at £9.809898at £9.80agrees
Fused spurs, box of 1027at £36.002727at £36.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00998
Posted to Sage on Thu 17 Sep at 12:05, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,842.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£768.56
2100 Creditors control account£4,611.36
Total£4,611.36£4,611.36
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
17 Sep
12:01
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Sep
12:02
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
17 Sep
12:02
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Sep
12:03
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Sep
12:04
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6333 and delivery GRN-T-9027: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Sep
12:04
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6333 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)The system
17 Sep
12:05
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 17 Sep 12:01
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6333 and delivery GRN-T-9027: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6333 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Sep 12:05, September 2026
Approval trail
17 Sep 12:04Approved by the match (PO-T-6333 approved by Kate Rowley on 11 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024