LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3487

PaidAP-24207

Dated Tue 28 Jul 2026, received on Thu 30 Jul at 07:45 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,140.72
net £3,450.60 + VAT £690.12
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3487Date28 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6182
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Contactor 25A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR81£42.60£3,450.60
Net£3,450.60VAT at 20%£690.12Total£4,140.72
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Contactor 25A81£42.60£3,450.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£690.12Total£4,140.72
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6182raised Fri 24 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,450.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8877booked in Mon 27 Jul 11:49Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3487dated Tue 28 Jul£3,450.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Contactor 25A81at £42.608181at £42.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00574
Posted to Sage on Thu 30 Jul at 07:49, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,450.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£690.12
2100 Creditors control account£4,140.72
Total£4,140.72£4,140.72
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,140.72. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
30 Jul
07:45
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
30 Jul
07:46
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
30 Jul
07:46
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
30 Jul
07:47
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
30 Jul
07:48
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6182 and delivery GRN-T-8877: prices and quantities agreeThe system
30 Jul
07:48
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6182 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)The system
30 Jul
07:49
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 30 Jul 07:45
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6182 and delivery GRN-T-8877: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6182 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic30 Jul 07:49, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
30 Jul 07:48Approved by the match (PO-T-6182 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024