LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05398

PaidAP-24236

Dated Mon 3 Aug 2026, received on Mon 3 Aug at 08:02 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£8,253.96
net £6,878.30 + VAT £1,375.66
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05398Date3 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6209
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR29£58.60£1,699.40
Three-port diverter valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£64.50£1,741.50
Motorised zone valve 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR45£38.40£1,728.00
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR37£46.20£1,709.40
Net£6,878.30VAT at 20%£1,375.66Total£8,253.96
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 20 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1029£58.60£1,699.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Three-port diverter valve27£64.50£1,741.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motorised zone valve 22mm45£38.40£1,728.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motorised zone valve 28mm37£46.20£1,709.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,375.66Total£8,253.96
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6209raised Fri 31 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,878.30 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8896booked in Mon 3 Aug 14:04Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05398dated Mon 3 Aug£6,878.30 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1029at £58.602929at £58.60agrees
Three-port diverter valve27at £64.502727at £64.50agrees
Motorised zone valve 22mm45at £38.404545at £38.40agrees
Motorised zone valve 28mm37at £46.203737at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00606
Posted to Sage on Mon 3 Aug at 08:06, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,878.30
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,375.66
2100 Creditors control account£8,253.96
Total£8,253.96£8,253.96
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £8,253.96. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
3 Aug
08:02
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Aug
08:03
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
3 Aug
08:03
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Aug
08:04
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Aug
08:05
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6209 and delivery GRN-T-8896: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Aug
08:05
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6209 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)The system
3 Aug
08:06
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 3 Aug 08:02
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6209 and delivery GRN-T-8896: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6209 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Aug 08:06, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
3 Aug 08:05Approved by the match (PO-T-6209 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024