LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218120

PaidAP-24304

Dated Mon 10 Aug 2026, received on Mon 10 Aug at 10:02 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,225.12
net £5,187.60 + VAT £1,037.52
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218120Date10 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6200
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Filter drier 3/8in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR154£11.20£1,724.80
Thermostatic expansion valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR30£58.00£1,740.00
Sight glass 1/2in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR118£14.60£1,722.80
Net£5,187.60VAT at 20%£1,037.52Total£6,225.12
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 19 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Filter drier 3/8in154£11.20£1,724.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Thermostatic expansion valve30£58.00£1,740.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Sight glass 1/2in118£14.60£1,722.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,037.52Total£6,225.12
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6200raised Wed 29 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,187.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8911booked in Fri 7 Aug 11:21Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-218120dated Mon 10 Aug£5,187.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Filter drier 3/8in154at £11.20154154at £11.20agrees
Thermostatic expansion valve30at £58.003030at £58.00agrees
Sight glass 1/2in118at £14.60118118at £14.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00685
Posted to Sage on Mon 10 Aug at 10:06, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,187.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,037.52
2100 Creditors control account£6,225.12
Total£6,225.12£6,225.12
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,225.12. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Aug
10:02
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Aug
10:03
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
10 Aug
10:03
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Aug
10:04
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Aug
10:05
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6200 and delivery GRN-T-8911: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Aug
10:05
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6200 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)The system
10 Aug
10:06
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 10 Aug 10:02
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6200 and delivery GRN-T-8911: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6200 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Aug 10:06, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
10 Aug 10:05Approved by the match (PO-T-6200 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024