LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218144

PaidAP-24327

Dated Thu 13 Aug 2026, received on Thu 13 Aug at 11:25 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,153.60
net £5,128.00 + VAT £1,025.60
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218144Date13 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6222
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Filter drier 3/8in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR230£11.20£2,576.00
Thermostatic expansion valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR44£58.00£2,552.00
Net£5,128.00VAT at 20%£1,025.60Total£6,153.60
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 26 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Filter drier 3/8in230£11.20£2,576.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Thermostatic expansion valve44£58.00£2,552.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,025.60Total£6,153.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6222raised Tue 4 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,128.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8925booked in Wed 12 Aug 14:30Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-218144dated Thu 13 Aug£5,128.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Filter drier 3/8in230at £11.20230230at £11.20agrees
Thermostatic expansion valve44at £58.004444at £58.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00710
Posted to Sage on Thu 13 Aug at 11:29, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,128.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,025.60
2100 Creditors control account£6,153.60
Total£6,153.60£6,153.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,153.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
13 Aug
11:25
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
13 Aug
11:26
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
13 Aug
11:26
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
13 Aug
11:27
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)The system
13 Aug
11:28
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6222 and delivery GRN-T-8925: prices and quantities agreeThe system
13 Aug
11:28
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6222 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)The system
13 Aug
11:29
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 13 Aug 11:25
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6222 and delivery GRN-T-8925: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6222 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic13 Aug 11:29, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
13 Aug 11:28Approved by the match (PO-T-6222 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024