LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/3005

PaidAP-24337

Dated Fri 14 Aug 2026, received on Fri 14 Aug at 16:30 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,071.52
net £5,059.60 + VAT £1,011.92
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/3005Date14 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6221
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Bag filter F7 592x592x6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR116£21.80£2,528.80
Carbon filter cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR74£34.20£2,530.80
Net£5,059.60VAT at 20%£1,011.92Total£6,071.52
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Bag filter F7 592x592x600116£21.80£2,528.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Carbon filter cartridge74£34.20£2,530.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,011.92Total£6,071.52
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6221raised Tue 4 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,059.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8929booked in Fri 14 Aug 08:11Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/3005dated Fri 14 Aug£5,059.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Bag filter F7 592x592x600116at £21.80116116at £21.80agrees
Carbon filter cartridge74at £34.207474at £34.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00721
Posted to Sage on Fri 14 Aug at 16:34, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,059.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,011.92
2100 Creditors control account£6,071.52
Total£6,071.52£6,071.52
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,071.52. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
14 Aug
16:30
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
14 Aug
16:31
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
14 Aug
16:31
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
14 Aug
16:32
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
14 Aug
16:33
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6221 and delivery GRN-T-8929: prices and quantities agreeThe system
14 Aug
16:33
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6221 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)The system
14 Aug
16:34
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 14 Aug 16:30
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6221 and delivery GRN-T-8929: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6221 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic14 Aug 16:34, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
14 Aug 16:33Approved by the match (PO-T-6221 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024