LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Vexley Valves and Fittings 14801

PaidAP-24344

Dated Fri 14 Aug 2026, received on Sat 15 Aug at 13:37 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£3,936.24
net £3,280.20 + VAT £656.04
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
VVVexley Valves and FittingsDerby · 01632 960 254
VAT invoiceNo.14801Date14 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6232
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR71£46.20£3,280.20
Net£3,280.20VAT at 20%£656.04Total£3,936.24
Please pay to account ending 4218. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 21 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 28mm71£46.20£3,280.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£656.04Total£3,936.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6232raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,280.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8922booked in Wed 12 Aug 10:00Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice14801dated Fri 14 Aug£3,280.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 28mm71at £46.207171at £46.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00728
Posted to Sage on Sat 15 Aug at 13:41, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,280.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£656.04
2100 Creditors control account£3,936.24
Total£3,936.24£3,936.24
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £3,936.24. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
15 Aug
13:37
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
15 Aug
13:38
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
15 Aug
13:38
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
15 Aug
13:39
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)The system
15 Aug
13:40
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6232 and delivery GRN-T-8922: prices and quantities agreeThe system
15 Aug
13:40
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6232 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
15 Aug
13:41
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 15 Aug 13:37
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6232 and delivery GRN-T-8922: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6232 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic15 Aug 13:41, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
15 Aug 13:40Approved by the match (PO-T-6232 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4218
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Vexley Valves and Fittings
Valves · Derby
ContactRob Radford
Phone on file01632 960 254
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4218, since 6 Jan 2021