LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05450

ApprovedAP-24495

Dated Fri 4 Sep 2026, received on Sat 5 Sep at 16:53 by post (scanned). Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£11,254.32
net £9,378.60 + VAT £1,875.72
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05450Date4 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6298
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR53£58.60£3,105.80
Gas solenoid valve 1in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£142.00£3,124.00
Motorised zone valve 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR82£38.40£3,148.80
Net£9,378.60VAT at 20%£1,875.72Total£11,254.32
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1053£58.60£3,105.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Gas solenoid valve 1in22£142.00£3,124.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motorised zone valve 22mm82£38.40£3,148.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,875.72Total£11,254.32
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6298raised Tue 1 Sep by Kate Rowley£9,378.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8980booked in Wed 2 Sep 09:15Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05450dated Fri 4 Sep£9,378.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1053at £58.605353at £58.60agrees
Gas solenoid valve 1in22at £142.002222at £142.00agrees
Motorised zone valve 22mm82at £38.408282at £38.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00899
Posted to Sage on Sat 5 Sep at 16:57, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£9,378.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,875.72
2100 Creditors control account£11,254.32
Total£11,254.32£11,254.32
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
5 Sep
16:53
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
5 Sep
16:54
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
5 Sep
16:54
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
5 Sep
16:55
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
5 Sep
16:56
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6298 and delivery GRN-T-8980: prices and quantities agreeThe system
5 Sep
16:56
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6298 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)The system
5 Sep
16:57
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Sat 5 Sep 16:53
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6298 and delivery GRN-T-8980: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6298 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic5 Sep 16:57, September 2026
Approval trail
5 Sep 16:56Approved by the match (PO-T-6298 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024