LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Marnwood Motors and Drives 13145

PaidAP-24024

Dated Fri 3 Jul 2026, received on Fri 3 Jul at 14:11 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,001.40
net £5,834.50 + VAT £1,166.90
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
MMMarnwood Motors and DrivesBurton upon Trent · 01632 960 149
VAT invoiceNo.13145Date3 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6105
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£86.00£1,978.00
Belt drive kit A-section5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR81£24.50£1,984.50
Inverter drive 2.2kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£312.00£1,872.00
Net£5,834.50VAT at 20%£1,166.90Total£7,001.40
Please pay to account ending 2433. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 28 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp23£86.00£1,978.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Belt drive kit A-section81£24.50£1,984.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inverter drive 2.2kW6£312.00£1,872.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,166.90Total£7,001.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6105raised Mon 22 Jun by Kate Rowley£5,834.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8813booked in Fri 3 Jul 12:10Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13145dated Fri 3 Jul£5,834.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp23at £86.002323at £86.00agrees
Belt drive kit A-section81at £24.508181at £24.50agrees
Inverter drive 2.2kW6at £312.0066at £312.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00375
Posted to Sage on Fri 3 Jul at 14:15, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,834.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,166.90
2100 Creditors control account£7,001.40
Total£7,001.40£7,001.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,001.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
3 Jul
14:11
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
3 Jul
14:12
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
3 Jul
14:12
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
3 Jul
14:13
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)The system
3 Jul
14:14
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6105 and delivery GRN-T-8813: prices and quantities agreeThe system
3 Jul
14:14
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6105 approved by Kate Rowley on 22 Jun)The system
3 Jul
14:15
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 3 Jul 14:11
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 28 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6105 and delivery GRN-T-8813: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6105 approved by Kate Rowley on 22 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic3 Jul 14:15, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
3 Jul 14:14Approved by the match (PO-T-6105 approved by Kate Rowley on 22 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2433
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Marnwood Motors and Drives
Motors and drives · Burton upon Trent
ContactRichard Brough
Phone on file01632 960 149
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2433, since 2 May 2022