LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ashlow Burner Spares INV-02844

PaidAP-24033

Dated Fri 3 Jul 2026, received on Sat 4 Jul at 11:16 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,752.60
net £3,960.50 + VAT £792.10
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
ABAshlow Burner SparesLeeds · 0113 496 0170
VAT invoiceNo.INV-02844Date3 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6102
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR89£44.50£3,960.50
Net£3,960.50VAT at 20%£792.10Total£4,752.60
Please pay to account ending 8190. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 589£44.50£3,960.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£792.10Total£4,752.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6102raised Fri 19 Jun by Kate Rowley£3,960.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8805booked in Thu 2 Jul 10:25Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-02844dated Fri 3 Jul£3,960.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Oil nozzles 0.65 USgal, pack of 589at £44.508989at £44.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00385
Posted to Sage on Sat 4 Jul at 11:20, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,960.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£792.10
2100 Creditors control account£4,752.60
Total£4,752.60£4,752.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,752.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
4 Jul
11:16
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Jul
11:17
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
4 Jul
11:17
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Jul
11:18
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Jul
11:19
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6102 and delivery GRN-T-8805: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Jul
11:19
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6102 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)The system
4 Jul
11:20
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 4 Jul 11:16
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6102 and delivery GRN-T-8805: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6102 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Jul 11:20, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
4 Jul 11:19Approved by the match (PO-T-6102 approved by Kate Rowley on 19 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8190
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ashlow Burner Spares
Burner spares · Leeds
ContactRachael Yates
Phone on file0113 496 0170
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8190, since 19 Sep 2023