LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Marnwood Motors and Drives 13158

PaidAP-24081

Dated Fri 10 Jul 2026, received on Fri 10 Jul at 17:18 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,686.60
net £3,905.50 + VAT £781.10
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
MMMarnwood Motors and DrivesBurton upon Trent · 01632 960 149
VAT invoiceNo.13158Date10 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6109
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Inverter drive 2.2kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£312.00£1,872.00
Belt drive kit A-section5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR83£24.50£2,033.50
Net£3,905.50VAT at 20%£781.10Total£4,686.60
Please pay to account ending 2433. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 20 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Inverter drive 2.2kW6£312.00£1,872.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Belt drive kit A-section83£24.50£2,033.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£781.10Total£4,686.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6109raised Fri 26 Jun by Kate Rowley£3,905.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8829booked in Fri 10 Jul 09:12Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13158dated Fri 10 Jul£3,905.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Inverter drive 2.2kW6at £312.0066at £312.00agrees
Belt drive kit A-section83at £24.508383at £24.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00436
Posted to Sage on Fri 10 Jul at 17:22, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,905.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£781.10
2100 Creditors control account£4,686.60
Total£4,686.60£4,686.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,686.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Jul
17:18
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Jul
17:19
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
10 Jul
17:19
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Jul
17:20
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Jul
17:21
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6109 and delivery GRN-T-8829: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Jul
17:21
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6109 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)The system
10 Jul
17:22
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 10 Jul 17:18
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6109 and delivery GRN-T-8829: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6109 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Jul 17:22, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
10 Jul 17:21Approved by the match (PO-T-6109 approved by Kate Rowley on 26 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2433
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Marnwood Motors and Drives
Motors and drives · Burton upon Trent
ContactRichard Brough
Phone on file01632 960 149
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2433, since 2 May 2022