LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13267

PaidAP-24095

Dated Mon 13 Jul 2026, received on Mon 13 Jul at 12:56 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,326.08
net £4,438.40 + VAT £887.68
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13267Date13 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6130
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR50£22.40£1,120.00
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR39£28.60£1,115.40
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£41.00£1,107.00
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR20£54.80£1,096.00
Net£4,438.40VAT at 20%£887.68Total£5,326.08
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 11 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Frost thermostat50£22.40£1,120.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Seven-day time clock39£28.60£1,115.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Wireless thermostat receiver27£41.00£1,107.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Programmable room thermostat20£54.80£1,096.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£887.68Total£5,326.08
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6130raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,438.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8828booked in Fri 10 Jul 07:41Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13267dated Mon 13 Jul£4,438.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Frost thermostat50at £22.405050at £22.40agrees
Seven-day time clock39at £28.603939at £28.60agrees
Wireless thermostat receiver27at £41.002727at £41.00agrees
Programmable room thermostat20at £54.802020at £54.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00453
Posted to Sage on Mon 13 Jul at 13:00, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,438.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£887.68
2100 Creditors control account£5,326.08
Total£5,326.08£5,326.08
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,326.08. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
13 Jul
12:56
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
13 Jul
12:57
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
13 Jul
12:57
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
13 Jul
12:58
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)The system
13 Jul
12:59
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6130 and delivery GRN-T-8828: prices and quantities agreeThe system
13 Jul
12:59
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6130 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
13 Jul
13:00
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 13 Jul 12:56
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6130 and delivery GRN-T-8828: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6130 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic13 Jul 13:00, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
13 Jul 12:59Approved by the match (PO-T-6130 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020