LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Langmere Refrigeration Parts SI-218075

PaidAP-24120

Dated Thu 16 Jul 2026, received on Thu 16 Jul at 13:08 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,543.44
net £3,786.20 + VAT £757.24
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LRLangmere Refrigeration PartsStoke-on-Trent · 01632 960 142
VAT invoiceNo.SI-218075Date16 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6144
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR7£186.00£1,302.00
Sight glass 1/2in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR85£14.60£1,241.00
Filter drier 3/8in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR111£11.20£1,243.20
Net£3,786.20VAT at 20%£757.24Total£4,543.44
Please pay to account ending 3514. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder7£186.00£1,302.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Sight glass 1/2in85£14.60£1,241.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Filter drier 3/8in111£11.20£1,243.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£757.24Total£4,543.44
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6144raised Thu 9 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,786.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8844booked in Wed 15 Jul 12:42Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-218075dated Thu 16 Jul£3,786.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder7at £186.0077at £186.00agrees
Sight glass 1/2in85at £14.608585at £14.60agrees
Filter drier 3/8in111at £11.20111111at £11.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00479
Posted to Sage on Thu 16 Jul at 13:12, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,786.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£757.24
2100 Creditors control account£4,543.44
Total£4,543.44£4,543.44
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,543.44. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
16 Jul
13:08
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Jul
13:09
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
16 Jul
13:09
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Jul
13:10
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Jul
13:11
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6144 and delivery GRN-T-8844: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Jul
13:11
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6144 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)The system
16 Jul
13:12
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 16 Jul 13:08
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6144 and delivery GRN-T-8844: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6144 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Jul 13:12, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
16 Jul 13:11Approved by the match (PO-T-6144 approved by Kate Rowley on 9 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3514
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Langmere Refrigeration Parts
Refrigeration parts · Stoke-on-Trent
ContactLee Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 142
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3514, since 5 Nov 2024