LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15145

PaidAP-24160

Dated Mon 20 Jul 2026, received on Thu 23 Jul at 17:04 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£6,420.96
net £5,350.80 + VAT £1,070.16
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15145Date20 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6140
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Copper tube 15mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR294£18.20£5,350.80
Net£5,350.80VAT at 20%£1,070.16Total£6,420.96
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Copper tube 15mm x 3m294£18.20£5,350.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,070.16Total£6,420.96
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6140raised Wed 8 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,350.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8852booked in Fri 17 Jul 11:27Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15145dated Mon 20 Jul£5,350.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Copper tube 15mm x 3m294at £18.20294294at £18.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00523
Posted to Sage on Thu 23 Jul at 17:08, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,350.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,070.16
2100 Creditors control account£6,420.96
Total£6,420.96£6,420.96
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £6,420.96. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
23 Jul
17:04
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
23 Jul
17:05
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
23 Jul
17:05
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
23 Jul
17:06
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
23 Jul
17:07
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6140 and delivery GRN-T-8852: prices and quantities agreeThe system
23 Jul
17:07
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6140 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)The system
23 Jul
17:08
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 23 Jul 17:04
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6140 and delivery GRN-T-8852: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6140 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic23 Jul 17:08, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
23 Jul 17:07Approved by the match (PO-T-6140 approved by Kate Rowley on 8 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025