LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Greysby Ductwork Supplies 2026/4010

PaidAP-24176

Dated Fri 24 Jul 2026, received on Fri 24 Jul at 13:45 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£3,325.92
net £2,771.60 + VAT £554.32
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
GDGreysby Ductwork SuppliesChesterfield · 01632 960 163
VAT invoiceNo.2026/4010Date24 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6173
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR38£18.60£706.80
Volume control damper 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR18£38.80£698.40
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR31£22.40£694.40
Fire damper 300x3005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£112.00£672.00
Net£2,771.60VAT at 20%£554.32Total£3,325.92
Please pay to account ending 9271. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m38£18.60£706.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Volume control damper 250mm18£38.80£698.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m31£22.40£694.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fire damper 300x3006£112.00£672.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£554.32Total£3,325.92
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6173raised Mon 20 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,771.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8865booked in Thu 23 Jul 08:21Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/4010dated Fri 24 Jul£2,771.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m38at £18.603838at £18.60agrees
Volume control damper 250mm18at £38.801818at £38.80agrees
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m31at £22.403131at £22.40agrees
Fire damper 300x3006at £112.0066at £112.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00541
Posted to Sage on Fri 24 Jul at 13:49, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,771.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£554.32
2100 Creditors control account£3,325.92
Total£3,325.92£3,325.92
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £3,325.92. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
24 Jul
13:45
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
24 Jul
13:46
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
24 Jul
13:46
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
24 Jul
13:47
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
24 Jul
13:48
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6173 and delivery GRN-T-8865: prices and quantities agreeThe system
24 Jul
13:48
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6173 approved by Kate Rowley on 20 Jul)The system
24 Jul
13:49
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 24 Jul 13:45
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6173 and delivery GRN-T-8865: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6173 approved by Kate Rowley on 20 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic24 Jul 13:49, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
24 Jul 13:48Approved by the match (PO-T-6173 approved by Kate Rowley on 20 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9271
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Greysby Ductwork Supplies
Ductwork · Chesterfield
ContactCraig Yates
Phone on file01632 960 163
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9271, since 3 Aug 2021