LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Greysby Ductwork Supplies 2026/4017

PaidAP-24198

Dated Mon 27 Jul 2026, received on Tue 28 Jul at 09:57 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,587.20
net £4,656.00 + VAT £931.20
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
GDGreysby Ductwork SuppliesChesterfield · 01632 960 163
VAT invoiceNo.2026/4017Date27 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6168
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Volume control damper 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR120£38.80£4,656.00
Net£4,656.00VAT at 20%£931.20Total£5,587.20
Please pay to account ending 9271. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 12 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Volume control damper 250mm120£38.80£4,656.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£931.20Total£5,587.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6168raised Fri 17 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,656.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8870booked in Fri 24 Jul 08:58Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/4017dated Mon 27 Jul£4,656.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Volume control damper 250mm120at £38.80120120at £38.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00564
Posted to Sage on Tue 28 Jul at 10:01, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,656.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£931.20
2100 Creditors control account£5,587.20
Total£5,587.20£5,587.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,587.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
28 Jul
09:57
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
28 Jul
09:58
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
28 Jul
09:58
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
28 Jul
09:59
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)The system
28 Jul
10:00
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6168 and delivery GRN-T-8870: prices and quantities agreeThe system
28 Jul
10:00
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6168 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Jul)The system
28 Jul
10:01
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 28 Jul 09:57
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 12 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6168 and delivery GRN-T-8870: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6168 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic28 Jul 10:01, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
28 Jul 10:00Approved by the match (PO-T-6168 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9271
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Greysby Ductwork Supplies
Ductwork · Chesterfield
ContactCraig Yates
Phone on file01632 960 163
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9271, since 3 Aug 2021