LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12879

PaidAP-24247

Dated Mon 3 Aug 2026, received on Tue 4 Aug at 07:54 by post (scanned). Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£3,270.96
net £2,725.80 + VAT £545.16
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12879Date3 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6185
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£228.00£912.00
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£46.20£877.80
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£312.00£936.00
Net£2,725.80VAT at 20%£545.16Total£3,270.96
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 13 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler main PCB4£228.00£912.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Diverter valve cartridge19£46.20£877.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler heat exchanger3£312.00£936.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£545.16Total£3,270.96
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6185raised Fri 24 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,725.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8886booked in Fri 31 Jul 09:28Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12879dated Mon 3 Aug£2,725.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler main PCB4at £228.0044at £228.00agrees
Diverter valve cartridge19at £46.201919at £46.20agrees
Boiler heat exchanger3at £312.0033at £312.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00620
Posted to Sage on Tue 4 Aug at 07:58, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,725.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£545.16
2100 Creditors control account£3,270.96
Total£3,270.96£3,270.96
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £3,270.96. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
4 Aug
07:54
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
4 Aug
07:55
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
4 Aug
07:55
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Aug
07:56
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Aug
07:57
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6185 and delivery GRN-T-8886: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Aug
07:57
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6185 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)The system
4 Aug
07:58
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Tue 4 Aug 07:54
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6185 and delivery GRN-T-8886: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6185 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Aug 07:58, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
4 Aug 07:57Approved by the match (PO-T-6185 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023