LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Marnwood Motors and Drives 13186

PaidAP-24276

Dated Tue 4 Aug 2026, received on Thu 6 Aug at 15:38 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,484.40
net £3,737.00 + VAT £747.40
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
MMMarnwood Motors and DrivesBurton upon Trent · 01632 960 149
VAT invoiceNo.13186Date4 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6198
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£86.00£946.00
Motor pulley 100mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR55£16.80£924.00
Belt drive kit A-section5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR38£24.50£931.00
Inverter drive 2.2kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£312.00£936.00
Net£3,737.00VAT at 20%£747.40Total£4,484.40
Please pay to account ending 2433. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp11£86.00£946.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motor pulley 100mm55£16.80£924.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Belt drive kit A-section38£24.50£931.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inverter drive 2.2kW3£312.00£936.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£747.40Total£4,484.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6198raised Tue 28 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,737.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8895booked in Mon 3 Aug 12:02Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13186dated Tue 4 Aug£3,737.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fan motor 230V 1/3hp11at £86.001111at £86.00agrees
Motor pulley 100mm55at £16.805555at £16.80agrees
Belt drive kit A-section38at £24.503838at £24.50agrees
Inverter drive 2.2kW3at £312.0033at £312.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00651
Posted to Sage on Thu 6 Aug at 15:42, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,737.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£747.40
2100 Creditors control account£4,484.40
Total£4,484.40£4,484.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,484.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
6 Aug
15:38
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
6 Aug
15:39
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
6 Aug
15:39
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
6 Aug
15:40
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
6 Aug
15:41
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6198 and delivery GRN-T-8895: prices and quantities agreeThe system
6 Aug
15:41
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6198 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Jul)The system
6 Aug
15:42
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 6 Aug 15:38
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6198 and delivery GRN-T-8895: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6198 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic6 Aug 15:42, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
6 Aug 15:41Approved by the match (PO-T-6198 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2433
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Marnwood Motors and Drives
Motors and drives · Burton upon Trent
ContactRichard Brough
Phone on file01632 960 149
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2433, since 2 May 2022