LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale REW-3489

PaidAP-24298

Dated Fri 7 Aug 2026, received on Sat 8 Aug at 17:06 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£2,634.48
net £2,195.40 + VAT £439.08
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
RERyeford Electrical WholesaleDerby · 01632 960 191
VAT invoiceNo.REW-3489Date7 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6214
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Rotary isolator 20A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR111£9.80£1,087.80
Contactor 25A5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR26£42.60£1,107.60
Net£2,195.40VAT at 20%£439.08Total£2,634.48
Please pay to account ending 4947. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Rotary isolator 20A111£9.80£1,087.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Contactor 25A26£42.60£1,107.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£439.08Total£2,634.48
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6214raised Fri 31 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,195.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8912booked in Fri 7 Aug 11:46Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceREW-3489dated Fri 7 Aug£2,195.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Rotary isolator 20A111at £9.80111111at £9.80agrees
Contactor 25A26at £42.602626at £42.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00679
Posted to Sage on Sat 8 Aug at 17:10, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,195.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£439.08
2100 Creditors control account£2,634.48
Total£2,634.48£2,634.48
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £2,634.48. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
8 Aug
17:06
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
8 Aug
17:07
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
8 Aug
17:07
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
8 Aug
17:08
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
8 Aug
17:09
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6214 and delivery GRN-T-8912: prices and quantities agreeThe system
8 Aug
17:09
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6214 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)The system
8 Aug
17:10
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 8 Aug 17:06
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6214 and delivery GRN-T-8912: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6214 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic8 Aug 17:10, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
8 Aug 17:09Approved by the match (PO-T-6214 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4947
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ryeford Electrical Wholesale
Electrical wholesale · Derby
ContactTracey Yates
Phone on file01632 960 191
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 4947, since 20 May 2024