LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale YRW-5871

PaidAP-24308

Dated Mon 10 Aug 2026, received on Mon 10 Aug at 17:20 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£8,048.88
net £6,707.40 + VAT £1,341.48
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
YRYarrowby Refrigeration WholesaleLincoln · 01632 960 261
VAT invoiceNo.YRW-5871Date10 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6223
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Sight glass 1/2in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR229£14.60£3,343.40
Thermostatic expansion valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR58£58.00£3,364.00
Net£6,707.40VAT at 20%£1,341.48Total£8,048.88
Please pay to account ending 3137. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 21 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Sight glass 1/2in229£14.60£3,343.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Thermostatic expansion valve58£58.00£3,364.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,341.48Total£8,048.88
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6223raised Wed 5 Aug by Kate Rowley£6,707.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8915booked in Fri 7 Aug 14:11Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceYRW-5871dated Mon 10 Aug£6,707.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Sight glass 1/2in229at £14.60229229at £14.60agrees
Thermostatic expansion valve58at £58.005858at £58.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00689
Posted to Sage on Mon 10 Aug at 17:24, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,707.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,341.48
2100 Creditors control account£8,048.88
Total£8,048.88£8,048.88
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £8,048.88. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Aug
17:20
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Aug
17:21
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
10 Aug
17:21
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Aug
17:22
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Aug
17:23
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6223 and delivery GRN-T-8915: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Aug
17:23
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6223 approved by Kate Rowley on 5 Aug)The system
10 Aug
17:24
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 10 Aug 17:20
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6223 and delivery GRN-T-8915: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6223 approved by Kate Rowley on 5 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Aug 17:24, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
10 Aug 17:23Approved by the match (PO-T-6223 approved by Kate Rowley on 5 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3137
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale
Refrigeration parts · Lincoln
ContactPhil Whitehead
Phone on file01632 960 261
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3137, since 9 Jun 2020