LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05434

PaidAP-24329

Dated Wed 12 Aug 2026, received on Thu 13 Aug at 13:34 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,207.36
net £5,172.80 + VAT £1,034.56
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05434Date12 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6219
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR45£38.40£1,728.00
Gas solenoid valve 1in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£142.00£1,704.00
Pressure relief valve 3 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR136£12.80£1,740.80
Net£5,172.80VAT at 20%£1,034.56Total£6,207.36
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 19 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 22mm45£38.40£1,728.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Gas solenoid valve 1in12£142.00£1,704.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure relief valve 3 bar136£12.80£1,740.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,034.56Total£6,207.36
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6219raised Tue 4 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,172.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8917booked in Mon 10 Aug 10:25Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05434dated Wed 12 Aug£5,172.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 22mm45at £38.404545at £38.40agrees
Gas solenoid valve 1in12at £142.001212at £142.00agrees
Pressure relief valve 3 bar136at £12.80136136at £12.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00712
Posted to Sage on Thu 13 Aug at 13:38, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,172.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,034.56
2100 Creditors control account£6,207.36
Total£6,207.36£6,207.36
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,207.36. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
13 Aug
13:34
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
13 Aug
13:35
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
13 Aug
13:35
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
13 Aug
13:36
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)The system
13 Aug
13:37
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6219 and delivery GRN-T-8917: prices and quantities agreeThe system
13 Aug
13:37
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6219 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)The system
13 Aug
13:38
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 13 Aug 13:34
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6219 and delivery GRN-T-8917: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6219 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic13 Aug 13:38, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
13 Aug 13:37Approved by the match (PO-T-6219 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024