LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13268

PaidAP-24117

Dated Wed 15 Jul 2026, received on Thu 16 Jul at 10:20 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,966.08
net £6,638.40 + VAT £1,327.68
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13268Date15 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6128
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£318.00£1,590.00
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR59£28.60£1,687.40
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR75£22.40£1,680.00
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£41.00£1,681.00
Net£6,638.40VAT at 20%£1,327.68Total£7,966.08
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 13 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler sequence controller5£318.00£1,590.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Seven-day time clock59£28.60£1,687.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Frost thermostat75£22.40£1,680.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Wireless thermostat receiver41£41.00£1,681.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,327.68Total£7,966.08
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6128raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,638.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8845booked in Wed 15 Jul 14:59Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13268dated Wed 15 Jul£6,638.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler sequence controller5at £318.0055at £318.00agrees
Seven-day time clock59at £28.605959at £28.60agrees
Frost thermostat75at £22.407575at £22.40agrees
Wireless thermostat receiver41at £41.004141at £41.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00476
Posted to Sage on Thu 16 Jul at 10:24, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,638.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,327.68
2100 Creditors control account£7,966.08
Total£7,966.08£7,966.08
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,966.08. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
16 Jul
10:20
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Jul
10:21
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
16 Jul
10:21
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Jul
10:22
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Jul
10:23
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6128 and delivery GRN-T-8845: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Jul
10:23
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6128 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
16 Jul
10:24
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 16 Jul 10:20
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6128 and delivery GRN-T-8845: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6128 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Jul 10:24, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
16 Jul 10:23Approved by the match (PO-T-6128 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020